Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 

 

Bolens Husky 1220 

Illustrated Parts Catalog

Page 8

Previous

 

TRACTOR ASSEMBLY MODEL 193-01

 

 

 

Ref. No. Part No. Description No. Req.
260 1724995  Heat Shield 1
261 1717221  Fender  1
262 1106938  Capscrew 3/8-16 x 2-3/4 7
263 1106927  Capscrew 3/8-16 x 1-1/2  2
264 1106919  Screw Flat Hd 3/8-16 x 1 1
265 1719514  Open Tube Clip 2
266 1721252  Wire Clip 1
267 1185748  Wave Washer 6
268 1185232  Drive Pin 3/16 x 1-1/4 2
269 1720525  Moulding 1
270 1721208  Lead Solenoid 1
271 1716736  Gear Case Assembly 1
272 1106830  Screw 1/4-20 x 1/ 2
273 1709173  Solenoid 1
274 1719512  Tie Band 1
275 1721253  Torsion Spring 1
276 1103995  Lockwasher 1

 

 

 

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

No. Req.

1 1716636  Lead Assembly (around) 1
2 1721018  Lead Wire Switch to Headlight Wire  1
3 1721210  Lead Wire Fused 20 AMP 1
4 1717256  Light Switch 1
5 1717922  Lead Wire (Taillight Ground) 1
6 1717597 Taillight Assembly (Inc. 7 & 8) 1
7 * Bulb (GE1889) 1
8 1718234  Lens Only 1
9 1100240  Lockwasher #10 2
10 1109845  Nut #10-32 2
11 1114755  Screw #10-32 x 5/8 2
12 1718020  Lead, Switch to Taillight 1
13 1717369  Lead, Headlight 1
14 1717394  Lead, Headlight 1
15 1717370  Lead Headlight 2
16 1719708  Retaining Ring 2
17 * Headlight Bulb (GE4406) 2
18 1717581  "S" Clips 3
19 1719190  Battery Lead  
20 1185746  Spring Clip  
21 1185749  Rivet, Semi Tubular 3/16 x 7/8  
22 1185748  Wave Washer  
23 1720976  Fuse 20 AMP  
24 1721016  Lead Amm to Light Switch  
25 1714146  Ammeter  
26 1721038  Connector, REG to Ammeter  
27 1717255  Ignition Switch  
28 1721019  Lead Wire, Ammeter to REG  
29 1720989  Lead Wire, IGN. Switch to Engine MAG. TERM  
30 1721017  Lead Wire, REG Ground  
31 1721209  Lead Wire IGN. Switch to Starter  
32 1718027  Battery 12 Volt -45 AMP  
33 **  Rectify-Regulator  
34 1709173  Solenoid  
35 1721208  Lead Sol to Switch