Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 

 

Bolens Husky 1220 

Illustrated Parts Catalog

Page 6

Previous

Page 7

 

TRACTOR ASSEMBLY MODEL 193-01

 

Ref. No. Part No.

Description

No. Req.
1 1717355  Seat Pad  1
2 1717352  Seat, Pan Assembly  1
3 1100243  Lockwasher 3/8 36
4 1107383  Flat Washer 3/8 21
5 1719165  Cap  1
6 1121509  Hex Nut 3/8-16 17
7 1719164  Steering Wheel 1
8 1104436  Woodrull Key 3/16 x 3/4 1
9 1713122  Bowed Washer 4
10 1717269  Steering Shaft 1
11 1717263  Bearing  1
12 1717258  Steering Support  1
13 1721196  Rear Panel 1
14 1100241  Lockwasher 1/4 12
15 1115931  Phillips Screw 1/4-28 x 5/8 2
16 1121507  Hex 1/4-20  2
17 1721021  Choke Assy. (Inc 177)  1
18 1717255  Switch (Inc 214) 1
19 1721022  Throttle Control (lnc 178) 1
20 1717256  Light Switch (Inc 176) 1
21 1714146  Ammeter  1
22 1717249  Instrument Panel  1
23 1717599 Pad  1
24 1721180  Hood and Grill Assembly W/Decals 1
25 1717246  Hinge  1
26 1100242  Lockwasher 5/16 28
27 1106872  Capscrew 5/16-18 x 5/8 20
28 1107382  Flat Washer 5/16 19
29 1182563  Hex Nut 5/16-18 15
30 1720996  Heat Shield 1
31 1185746  Spring Clip 1
32 1115935  Phillip Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4  1
33 1717232  Latch  2
34

*

Headlight (GE4406)  2
35 1719708 Retaining Ring 2
36 1717394  Lead Wire, Headlight 1
37 1717370  Lead Wire, Headlight 2
38 1717369  Lead Wire, Headlight  1
39 1185749  Rivet, Semi Tubular 6/16 x 7/8 6
40 1705092  Washer  4
41 1185582  Sleeve Bearing 1
42 1717372  Clutch Pedal
43 1717268  Lug 
44 1106923  Capscrew 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 6
45 1715546  Knob  2
46 1716717  Parking Brake Rod 1
47 1716718  Parking Brake Stop 1
48 1716716  Bracket Spring 1
49 1716724  Spring  1
50 1703066  Roll Pin 1/8 x 3/4 3
51 1100346  Cotter Pin 3/32 x 3/4 11
52 1713780  Brake Shoe Assembly (Inc 53 & 54) 1
53 1713777  Lining Only 1
54 1185570  Rivet  2
55 1713772  Bracket Brake Rod 2
56 1716723 Brake Rod 1
57 1716719  Brake Rod 1
58 1110108  Lock Nut 3/8-16 16
59 1714663  Pivot Block  1
60 1703616  Bowers Washer 2
61 1892754  Clip Regulator Lead 1
62 1112587  Clevis Pin - 3/8 1
63 1716582  Clutch Rod 1
64 1121551  Lock Nut 3/8-16 2
65 1714655 Spring 1
66 1117713 Flat Screw 3/8-16 x 1 1
67 1721036 Lock Nut 1" NPT 3
68 1721270 Elbow 90 1
69 1106976 Capscrew 5/16-18 x 7/8 4
70 1106878 Capscrew 5/16-18 x 1 4
71 1110107 Lock Nut 5/16-18 8
72 1105995 Muffler Pipe 1
73 1716636 Lead Assembly BATT. (Ground) 1
74 1718027 Battery 12 V, 45 Amp. 1
75 1709652 Wing Nut 1/4-21 2
76 1718108 Clamp Rod 2
77 1720538 Clamp 2
78 1718111 Carrier Battery 1
79 1118378 Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2 4
80 1185498 Speed Nut 5/16-18 4
81 1717236 Hood Stop 1
82 1705905 Bowed Washer 2
83 1717244 Braket 1
84 1721269 Elbow 45 1
85 1721210 Lead Wire, Ammeter to Solenoid (Inc 131) 1
86 1106948 Capscrew 3/8-16 x 4 R.H.-R. 1
87 1714685 Tank Strap 2
88 1714767 Tank (Inc. 89) 1
89 1714766 Cap Only 1
90 1721038 Connector - REG. to Ammeter Wire 1
91 1107381 Flat Washer 1/4 4
92 1109845 Nut #10-32 2
93 1100240 Lockwasher #10 2
94 1718029 Tank Outlet 1
95 1114474 Fil. Screw 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 2
96 1719190 Battery to Solenoid 1
97 1106946 Capscrew 3/8-16 x 3-3/4 3
98 1714648 Spacer 4
99 1721611 Plate 1
100 1720989 Lead Wire, IGN. Switch to Engine MAG. TERM. 1
101 1721209 Lead Wire, Sol. to Starter 1
102 1721018 Lead Wire, Lignt Switch to Headlight Wire 1
103 1103470 Set Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2 2
104 1187474 Sq. Key 1/4 x 2-1/4 1
105 1716592 Engine Pulley 1
106 1716642 Belt Guide 2
107 1106936 Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 2-1/2 2
108 1716570 Betl 42-1/2", Match Set of 2 PTO 1
109 1716571 Betl 34", Match Set of 2 1
110 1721016 Lead Amm to Light Switch 1
111 1715575 Grip Tool Lift 1
112 1714644 Plunger Tool Lift 1
113 1714233 Bushing Tool Lift 1
114 1713075 Spring Tool Lift 1
115 1714577 Tool Lift Lever 1
116 1714645 Rod Tool Lift 1
117 1703011 Spring Cotter 1
118 1714575 Tool Lift 1
119 1107035 Capscrew 1/2-13 x 2 1
120 1185496 Jam Nut 1/2-13 1
121 1717315 Mounting Plate 1
122 1185558 Sleeve Bearing 2
123 1713474 Spacer 2
124 1713483 Foot Rest 2
125 1717279 Frame Tube RH 1
126 1716559 Frame Tube LH 1
127 1711380 Expansion Plug 2