Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 

 

Bolens Husky 1220 

Illustrated Parts Catalog

Page 3

Previous

Page 4

TRANSMISSION  ASSEMBLY MODEL 193-01

Ref. No. Part No.

Description

No. Req.
1 1100352  Cotter Pin 1/8 x 1-1/ 2 2
2 1109653  Castle Nut 3/4-16 UNF 1
3 1707410  Washer  1
4 1716502  Washer  1
5 1185646  Bronze Bearing 2
6 1716509  Free Wheeling Hub  1
7 1104337  Sq. Key 1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 1
8 1716506  Drive Collar 1
9 1185590  Hitch Pin 4
10 1703066  Roll Pin 1/8 x 3/4  3
11 1713426  Lock Pin  1
12 1716517  Gear Case 1
13 1106872  Capscrew 5/16-18 x 5/8 6
14 1100242  Lockwasher 5/16 14
15 1713428  Bottom Cover 1
16 1713427  Bottom Gasket 1
17 1718067  Stud  2
18 1185409  Drive Pin 1/4 x 5/8 1
19 1713422  2 1
20 1105678  Plug 3/ 8 N . P. T. 2
21 1185637  Capscrew - Special 3
22 1716497  Bearing Cap 1
23 1716493  Shim .0125  As Req.
24 1716494  Shim . 005  As Req.
25 1185636  O-Ring  1
26 1120209  Roll Pin 3/16 x 3/4 1
27 1185342  Set Screw 5/16-18 x 3/8 2
28 1713416  Ball  3
29 1713417  Compression Spring 2
30 1713421  Pin  1
31 182532  Breather  1
32 1713429  Top Gasket 1
*33 1716515  Cover Plate 1
*34 1100241  Lockwasher 1/4 2
*35 1121507 Hex Nut 1/4-20 2
*36 1713455 Bearing Retainer  2
*37 1118804  Retaining Ring 2
*38 1706782 Bowed Washer 1
*39 1713423 Pivot Ball 6
*40 1106876 Ca pscrew 5/16-18 x 7/8 8
*41 1106832  Capscrew 1/4-20 x 5/8 2
*42 1716718 Shift Lever 1
43 1716477 Gear & Shaft  1
44 1180025 Retainmg Ring 1
45 1714564 Adjusting Nut 1
46 1120129 Hex Nut 1-14 UNF 1
47 1714572 Sping Washer 4
48 1714562 Drive Cone 1
49 1104336 Sq. Key 1/4 x 1/4 x 1 2
50 1714561 Coupling  1
51 1713468 Thrust Washer 1
52 1185295 Oil Seal 1
53 1716507  Axle  1
54 1716511  Wheel Hub 1
55 1185643  Oil Seal 1
56 1185640  Thrust Race 2
57 1185641  Thrust Bearing 1
58 1185644  Bonze Bearing 1
59 1716498  Shim . 0125" As Req.
60 1716499  Shim .005" As Req.
61 1185038  Thrurl Race 2
62 1185639  Thrust Rearing 1
63 1716501  Bevel Gear 22T 1
64 1713466  Bevel Pinion 14T 2
65 1185561  Retaining Ring 2
66 1713467  Pinion Shaft 2
67 1716513  Worm Whool  1
68 1716689  Bevel Gear 22T 1
69 1716503  Drive Hub 1
70 1716519  Drive Screw 2
71 1716692  Locking Wire 1
72 1185645  Needle Bearing 1
73 1185642  Oil Seal 1
74 1716504  Thrust Washer 1
75 1704692  Roll Pin 1/8 x 1 5
76 1177388  O-Ring 3
77 1716489  Shifter Arm 3
78 1716514  Shifter Shaft 1
79 1703616  Bowed Washer 1
80 1716487  Shift Lever 1
81 1716530  Shaft  1
82 1100346  Cutter Pin 3/32 x 3/4  2
83 1713424  Shifter Shaft 2
84 1186201  Bearing Cone 1
85 1185202  Bearing Cup 1
86 1713408  Worm Shaft 1
87 1185275  Bearing Cone 1
88 1185270  Bearing Cup 1
89 1713439  Sliding Gear 1
90 1713409  Gear 38T 1
91 1185165  Needle Bearing  1
92 1891820  Oil Seal 1
93 1713597  Brake Drum 1
94 1185668  Retaining Ring 1
95 1716490  Gear 19T 1
96 1716495  Spacer  1
97 1185634  Ball Bearing 2
98 1712763  Washer  6
99 1185074  Needle Bearing 2
100 1700012  Retaining Ring 2
101 1185633  Oil Seal 1
102 1717125  Input Shaft 1
103 1113527  Retaining Ring 2
104  1716491  Gear 28T 1
105 1185635  Needle Bearing 1
106 1716480  Gear & Shaft  1
107 1716492  Splined Shaft  1
108 1118723  Retaining Ring 2
109 1104439  Ball Bearing 1
110 1118807  Retaining Ring 1
111 1200029  Expansion Plug 1
112 1707546  Flat Washer 2
113 1713412  Gear 28T 1
114 1185113  Bronze Bearing 1
115 1185360  O-Ring  1
116 1713419  Idler Shaft 1
117 1185232  Roll Pin 3/16 x 1-1/4 1
118 1703053  Square Key 1/4 1